Header Container

Logo Container

Photo Container

Pingree Campus Photo

School Directory

Kenneth Aboagye-Adinkra

Kenneth Aboagye-Adinkra

Alumni Relations Officer
Lacey Alex

Lacey Alex

School Counselor
Allison Angelico

Allison Angelico

Spanish Teacher
Frank Bonaiuto

Frank Bonaiuto

Facilities Staff
Mary Brayer

Mary Brayer

Science Teacher
Kristin Brown

Kristin Brown

Assistant Head for Academic Affairs
Jock Burns

Jock Burns

Director of Finance and Operations
Alexander Burt

Alexander Burt

Science Teacher

Jasmine Carbone

Maternity leave Chinese teacher
Stephen Carey

Stephen Carey

Senior Associate of College Counseling
Owen Carpino

Owen Carpino

Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Cooper-Mullin

Elizabeth Cooper-Mullin

History Teacher
Maximo De La Cruz

Maximo De La Cruz

Tech Support Specialist

Monica Duncan

Music Teacher
Mary Dyer

Mary Dyer

Senior Associate Dir Admission/Dir Diversity Out, Director of Diversity Outreach
Meghan Farley

Meghan Farley

Director of College Counseling
Emma Fedor

Emma Fedor

Assistant Director of Communications
Steven Filosa

Steven Filosa

Executive Director, Malcom Coates Prep@Pingree Pr
Casey Finch

Casey Finch

History Teacher
Dominic Fitzpatrick

Dominic Fitzpatrick

Math Teacher, Quant Center Coordinator
Joy Foley

Joy Foley

Executive Assistant to Head of School
Ann Foye

Ann Foye

History teacher; Associate Dir. of College Counsel
Kathryn Frost

Kathryn Frost

Admission Office Coordinator
Gerard Garrett

Gerard Garrett

Afternoon Receptionist
Jon Gistis

Jon Gistis

History Teacher, 12th Grade Dean
John Glessner

John Glessner

History Teacher
Abigail Goettler

Abigail Goettler

Math Teacher
David Goff

David Goff

French Teacher
Michael Gracey

Michael Gracey

English Teacher
Christina Grenier

Christina Grenier

Writing Center Director, English Teacher

Jaime Gubbins

Tennille Hahn

Tennille Hahn

Dance Teacher
Eric Haltmeier

Eric Haltmeier

Art Department Chair
David Hamilton

David Hamilton

Science Teacher
John Harrington

John Harrington

Controller

Michelle Harrington

Dance Teacher - maternity leave
Andrea Johnson

Andrea Johnson

French Teacher, Language Department Chair
Timothy Johnson

Timothy Johnson

Head of School
Tracy Johnson

Tracy Johnson

Registrar/College Office Coordinator , College Office Coordinator
David Jones

David Jones

Director of Facilities
Katherine Karch

Katherine Karch

Science Teacher
Christina Kennedy

Christina Kennedy

Mathematics Department Chair, Math Teacher
Edward Kloman

Edward Kloman

English Teacher
Melody Komyerov

Melody Komyerov

Director of Communications and Marketing
Skip Lane

Skip Lane

Facilities Staff
Allyson Larsen

Allyson Larsen

Nurse and Health and Wellness Educator
Cara Lawler '01

Cara Lawler '01

Director of Institutional Advancement
Sheng-Chu Lu

Sheng-Chu Lu

Mandarin Chinese Teacher
Ann Lyons

Ann Lyons

Director of Educational Resource Center/11th Grade, Junior Class Dean
James MacLaughlin

James MacLaughlin

English Teacher/10th Grade Dean
Donna Maggio

Donna Maggio

Advancement Assistant and Parent Association Liais
Diana Mathey

Diana Mathey

Associate Director of Institutional Advancement
Paul Mayo

Paul Mayo

Program Director of P@P
Keith Mazzeo

Keith Mazzeo

Facilities Staff, Rink Attendant
Todd Mazzeo

Todd Mazzeo

Facilities Staff, Rink Manager
Skylar McAlpin

Skylar McAlpin

Science Teacher
Eric McCollom

Eric McCollom

English Teacher
Alan McCoy

Alan McCoy

Athletic Director
Anna McCoy

Anna McCoy

History Teacher & Service Coordinator, 9th Grade D
Phil McGowan

Phil McGowan

Percussion Teacher
David Medvitz

David Medvitz

Technology Education
Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore

English Department Chair, Local L.A.B. Director, English Teacher
Janice Nelligan

Janice Nelligan

Financial and Human Resources Coordinator
Stacey Nicholson

Stacey Nicholson

Science Teacher
Robert Ogden

Robert Ogden

Director of Information Systems
Nick Ogles

Nick Ogles

Athletic Trainer
Eric Olson

Eric Olson

Mathematics Teacher
Nate Olson

Nate Olson

Visual Arts Teacher
Meghan O'Neill

Meghan O'Neill

Librarian and Learning Commons Director
Carolyn Paczkowska

Carolyn Paczkowska

History Department Chair
Lauri Perez

Lauri Perez

Spanish Teacher
Arlynn Polletta

Arlynn Polletta

Theater Director, Professional Development Coordin
Michael Posternack

Michael Posternack

Associate Director of Admissions
Christopher Powers

Christopher Powers

Director of Athletic Facilities, Trainer
Mallie Pratt

Mallie Pratt

Visual Art Teacher
Michelle Ramadan

Michelle Ramadan

English Teacher
Britney Rand

Britney Rand

Assistant Athletic Trainer/Community Programs Coor, Community Programs Coordinator
Jason Ries

Jason Ries

Technnical Theater Teacher/Theater Manager
Tara Sartori

Tara Sartori

Athletics Office Coordinator

Drew Sidell

Athletic Intern
Pamela Sidell

Pamela Sidell

Main Office Administrative Assistant
Thomas Smoker

Thomas Smoker

Choral Music Teacher
Nicholas Soodik

Nicholas Soodik

Associate of College Counseling, English Teacher
Zara Spooner

Zara Spooner

Dean of Community and Multicultural Development; a
Eric Stacey '81

Eric Stacey '81

Director of Enrollment Management/Director of Admi
Elizabeth Taft

Elizabeth Taft

Ceramics Teacher
Harry Taft

Harry Taft

Major Gifts Officer, History Teacher, Major Gifts Officer
Sara Tahir

Sara Tahir

English Teacher, Pingree Fellowship Director
Paul Tetta

Paul Tetta

Advancement Services Manager
Merrill Thorpe

Merrill Thorpe

Spanish Teacher

Nicholas Tkach

Math Teacher
Colleen Tlagae

Colleen Tlagae

Math Teacher
Debora VanderMolen

Debora VanderMolen

Photography Teacher
Robert VanTuyl

Robert VanTuyl

Science Department Chair, Science Teacher
Shelley Vassallo

Shelley Vassallo

Director of Special Events and Parent Engagement
Robert Wiley

Robert Wiley

Maintenance Technician Level II
James Williams

James Williams

Math Teacher
Lenworth Williamson

Lenworth Williamson

Dean of Students
Michael Wilmot

Michael Wilmot

History Teacher
John Young

John Young

Mathematics Teacher, AP Coordinator
Julie Zook

Julie Zook

Spanish Teacher
Powered by Finalsite