Header Container

Logo Container

Photo Container

Pingree Campus Photo

School Directory

Kenneth Aboagye-Adinkra '12

Kenneth Aboagye-Adinkra '12

Alumni Relations Officer
BA, Amherst College
Lacey Alex

Lacey Alex

School Counselor
Allison Angelico

Allison Angelico

Spanish Teacher
BA, Gordon College
MA, University of Granada, Spain
Frank Bonaiuto

Frank Bonaiuto

Facilities Staff
Mary Brayer

Mary Brayer

Science Teacher
BS, Univesity of Pittsburgh
Kristin Brown

Kristin Brown

Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs, History Teacher
BA, Dickinson College
EdM, Harvard University
Jock Burns

Jock Burns

Director of Finance and Operations
BA, Wesleyan University
Alexander Burt

Alexander Burt

Science Teacher
MA, University of Virginia
Stephen Carey

Stephen Carey

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
AB, Bowdoin College
MA, Columbia University
Owen Carpino

Owen Carpino

Spanish Teacher
BA, Norwich University
Elizabeth Cooper-Mullin

Elizabeth Cooper-Mullin

History Teacher
BA, Connecticut College
MA, Columbia University
Maximo De La Cruz

Maximo De La Cruz

Tech Support Specialist
BA, Salem State University
MA, The University of Rhode Island
Mary Dyer

Mary Dyer

Senior Associate Director of Admission, Director of Diversity Outreach
BS, Boston College
Meghan Farley

Meghan Farley

Director of College Counseling
BA
Emma Fedor

Emma Fedor

Assistant Director of Communications
BA, Kenyon College
Steven Filosa

Steven Filosa

Executive Director, Prep@Pingree
JD, Suffolk University
Casey Finch

Casey Finch

History Teacher
MA, University of Denver
Dominic Fitzpatrick

Dominic Fitzpatrick

Math Teacher, Quant Center Director
BA, Bowdoin College
MS, University of Maine
Joy Foley

Joy Foley

Executive Assistant to Head of School
BA, Boston College
JD, Suffolk University Law School
Ann Foye

Ann Foye

Associate Dir. of College Counseling, History Teacher
BA, Amherst College
MA, Brown University
Kathryn Frost

Kathryn Frost

Admission Office Coordinator
AB, Bowdoin College
JD, Washington and Lee School of Law
Gerard Garrett

Gerard Garrett

Afternoon Receptionist
BA, Baptist University of the Americas
MDiv, Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary
Jon Gistis

Jon Gistis

History Teacher, 12th Grade Dean
BA, Trinity College
MA, Tufts University
John Glessner III

John Glessner III

History Teacher
AB, Harvard University
JD, Columbia University
Abigail Goettler

Abigail Goettler

Math Teacher
BA, University of Pennsylvania
David Goff

David Goff

French Teacher
BA, Colby College
MA, Middlebury College
Michael Gracey

Michael Gracey

English Teacher
BA, Amherst College
MS, Johns Hopkins University
Christina Grenier

Christina Grenier

Writing Center Director, English Teacher
MA, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Tennille Hahn

Tennille Hahn

Dance Teacher
BA, Salem State University
Eric Haltmeier

Eric Haltmeier

Art Department Chair, Music Teacher
BA, West Virginia University
MA, Westminster Choir College of Rider University
David Hamilton PhD

David Hamilton PhD

Science Teacher
BA, Hamilton College
PhD, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
John Harrington

John Harrington

Controller & Director of Financial Aid
BS, University of Massachusetts
MS, Bentley University
Andrea Johnson

Andrea Johnson

French Teacher, Language Department Chair
BA, Dickinson College
MA, Endicott College
Timothy Johnson EdD

Timothy Johnson EdD

Head of School
AB, Bowdoin College
MFA, Maryland Institute, College of Art
EdD, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education
Tracy Johnson

Tracy Johnson

Registrar/College Office Coordinator
BA, Amherst College
David Jones

David Jones

Director of Facilities
BS, University of Lowell
Licensed Master Electrician (MA), ​Licensed Construction Supervisor (MA), National Certified Pool Operator
Katherine Karch

Katherine Karch

Science Teacher
BS, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Christina Kennedy

Christina Kennedy

Math Department Chair, Math Teacher
BA, Bowdoin College
MA, Wesleyan University
Edward Kloman

Edward Kloman

English Teacher, College Counselor
BA, Trinity College
MA, Middlebury College
Melody Komyerov

Melody Komyerov

Director of Communications and Marketing
AB/SB, Brown University
MA, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
Skip Lane III

Skip Lane III

Facilities Staff
Allyson Larsen

Allyson Larsen

Nurse and Health and Wellness Educator
BSN, Catholic University
Cara Lawler

Cara Lawler

Director of Advancement
BA, Colgate University
MA, Boston College
Sheng-Chu Lu

Sheng-Chu Lu

Mandarin Chinese Teacher
MA, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Ann Lyons

Ann Lyons

Director of Educational Resource Center, 11th Grade Dean
MA, Lesley University
James MacLaughlin

James MacLaughlin

English Teacher, 10th Grade Dean
BA, Union College
MST, University of New Hampshire
Donna Maggio

Donna Maggio

Advancement Assistant and Parent Association Liaison
Boston Business School
Diana Mathey

Diana Mathey

Associate Director of Advancement
BA, Colby College
Paul Mayo

Paul Mayo

Program Director of Prep@Pingree
MA, University of Bridgeport
Keith Mazzeo

Keith Mazzeo

Facilities Staff, Rink Attendant
Todd Mazzeo

Todd Mazzeo

Facilities Staff, Rink Manager
Skylar McAlpin

Skylar McAlpin

Science Teacher
BS, Oregon State University
M.Phil, University of the West Indies
Eric McCollom

Eric McCollom

English Teacher
BA, Middlebury College
MA, Breadloaf School of English
Alan McCoy

Alan McCoy

Athletics Director
BA, McDaniel College
Anna McCoy

Anna McCoy

History Teacher, 9th Grade Dean, Director of Civic Engagement and Service
BA, University of Massachusetts, Amherst
MA, Portland State University
Phil McGowan

Phil McGowan

Music Teacher
BM, University of Southern Maine
David Medvitz

David Medvitz

Technology Education
AB, Northwestern University
MTS, Harvard Divinity School
Jessica Moore

Jessica Moore

English Department Chair, Local L.A.B. Director, English Teacher
BA, Middlebury College
MA, Harvard University
Janice Nelligan

Janice Nelligan

Financial and Human Resources Coordinator
University of Massachusetts, Boston
Stacey Nicholson

Stacey Nicholson

Science Teacher
BS, Bucknell University
MBA, University of Baltimore
Robert Ogden

Robert Ogden

Director of Information Systems
BS, Northeastern University
Nick Ogles

Nick Ogles

Head Athletic Trainer
BS, Northeastern University
Eric Olson

Eric Olson

Mathematics Teacher
MA, Harvard University
Nate Olson

Nate Olson

Visual Arts Teacher
Meghan O'Neill

Meghan O'Neill

Librarian and Learning Commons Director
MLIS, UCLA
Carolyn Paczkowska

Carolyn Paczkowska

History Department Chair
MA, Brown University
Lauri Perez '08

Lauri Perez '08

Spanish Teacher
BA, Gordon College
Arlynn Polletta

Arlynn Polletta

Theater Director, Professional Development Coordinator
BA, Manhattanville College
MA, Emerson College
Michael Posternack

Michael Posternack

Associate Director of Admissions
BA, Muhlenberg College
MA, Boston University
Christopher Powers

Christopher Powers

Director of Athletic Facilities, Trainer
MA, Boston University
Mallie Pratt

Mallie Pratt

Visual Art Teacher
BFA, Rhode Island School of Design
MAT, Tufts University
Michelle Ramadan

Michelle Ramadan

English Teacher
BA, Brown University
Britney Rand

Britney Rand

Assistant Athletic Trainer/Community Programs Coor, Community Programs Coordinator
Northeastern University
California University of Pennsylvania
Jason Ries

Jason Ries

Technnical Theater Teacher/Theater Manager
BS, Marquette University
Tara Sartori

Tara Sartori

Assistant Director of Athletics
BS, Northeastern University
MBA, Bentley College
Pamela Sidell

Pamela Sidell

Main Office Administrative Assistant
BA, Gordon College
Thomas Smoker

Thomas Smoker

Choral Music Teacher
MA, Boston Conservatory
Nicholas Soodik

Nicholas Soodik

Associate of College Counseling, English Teacher
BA, Northwestern University
MA, Cornell University
Zara Spooner PhD

Zara Spooner PhD

Dean of Community and Multicultural Development; a
BA, Denison University
PhD, Tufts University
Eric Stacey

Eric Stacey

Director of Admission & Enrollment Management
BA, Colorado College
Elizabeth Taft

Elizabeth Taft

Ceramics Teacher
BFA, University of Massachusetts
Harry Taft

Harry Taft

Major Gifts Officer, History Teacher
BA, Wesleyan University
Sara Tahir

Sara Tahir

English Teacher, Pingree Fellowship Director
AB, Brown University
MAT, Brown University
Paul Tetta

Paul Tetta

Advancement Services Manager
BS, Nyack College
Merrill Thorpe

Merrill Thorpe

Spanish Teacher
BA, St. Lawrence University
Colleen Tlagae

Colleen Tlagae

Math Teacher
MA, Regis University
Debora VanderMolen

Debora VanderMolen

Photography Teacher, Gallery Director
BFA, Massachusetts College of Art
Robert VanTuyl

Robert VanTuyl

Science Department Chair, Science Teacher
BS, Trinity College
MBA, University of Miami, Florida
Shelley Vassallo '76

Shelley Vassallo '76

Director of Special Events and Parent Engagement
BS, Boston University
Robert Wiley

Robert Wiley

Maintenance Technician Level II
Certified Facilities Technician, Peterson School of Engineering
James Williams Jr.

James Williams Jr.

Math Teacher
Lenworth Williamson '09

Lenworth Williamson '09

Dean of Students
BA, Amherst College
Michael Wilmot

Michael Wilmot

History Teacher
BA, Colby College
John Young

John Young

Math teacher, AP Coordinator
BA, University of Waterloo
BA, University of Western Ontario
MA, Salem State College
Julie Zook

Julie Zook

Spanish Teacher
BA, Grove City College
MA, University of Granada
Powered by Finalsite