Varsity Rowing

The selected team was not found

Full Schedule

Team Overview

Pingree's Rowing team, founded in 2017, practices out of Camp Menorah, a day camp located on Chebacco Lake in Essex, MA. Thanks to generous donations from Friends of Pingree Rowing, the school now owns six rowing shells, two Boston Whalers, five cox boxes, and a storage trailer. The team has applied to the NEIRA (New England Interscholastic Rowing Association) and hopes to begin participating in official competitions as early as Spring 2018.

Looking to support Pingree Rowing? Contact Head Coach Edward Kloman at ekloman@pingree.org.

Pingree Alumni Collegiate Athletes

Alyssa Kent '18, Colby College
Grace Stevenson '18, George Washington University

Roster

# Name Class Hometown
Sadie Andriola 2022 Andover, MA
Guy Collison 2020 Marblehead, MA
Emily Cullinane 2020 Boxford, MA
Isabel Duncan 2019 Melrose, MA
William Eardley 2022 Wenham, MA
Reagan Ezekiel 2022 Lynnfield, MA
Charlie Fenn-Smith 2019 West Newbury, MA
Eleanor Ferris 2022 Melrose, MA
Haley Finn 2020 Georgetown, MA
Genesis Galdamez 2021 Lawrence, MA
Jackson Gillespie 2020 Melrose, MA
Nikhil Gorur 2021 Andover, MA
Katherine Greisdorf 2021 Danvers, MA
Acadia Grenier 2022 Rockport, MA
Malcolm Henderson 2020 Beverly, MA
Kathryn Hylton 2021 Newburyport, MA
Isabelle Job 2020 Wenham, MA
William Krohg 2019 South Hamilton, MA
Anders Landgren 2021 Boxford, MA
Carolyn Larsen 2019 Danvers, MA
Elias Larsen 2019 Kensington, NH
Caroline Lee 2022 Danvers, MA
Tovah Lockwood 2019 Rowley, MA
Callie MacLaughlin 2020 Gloucester, MA
Charlotte Maravelis 2021 North Andover, MA
Cassidy McGoldrick 2020 Andover, MA
Tyler McGoldrick 2019 Andover, MA
Catherine Murphy 2020 Salem, MA
Katelyn O'Brien 2020 Middleton, MA
Tess O'Connell 2020 Wilmington, MA
Grace O'Meara 2020 Marblehead, MA
Owen Pease 2019 North Andover, MA
Dario Petrillo 2022 Stoneham, MA
Abigail Pierce 2022 Melrose, MA
Kaitlyn Pierce 2019 Melrose, MA
Alexander Rickards 2021 Andover, MA
Patricia Romero 2021 Andover, MA
Andreas Schaedle 2020 Salem, MA
Carly Segal 2022 Andover, MA
Lauren Strickler 2019 Newburyport, MA
Patricia Strickler 2019 Newburyport, MA
Kathryn Uroskie 2019 Beverly, MA
Edward Villiotte 2019 Topsfield, MA
Fiona Welch 2019 Marblehead, MA

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Edward Kloman


Head Coach Edward Kloman is a highly qualified former US National Team, Harvard, Princeton, Buckingham, Brown, and Nichols School, and Brooks School rowing coach.


Assistant Coach: Elyssa Michael


Elyssa Michael was a coxswain for the Trinity College men's rowing team and has coxed master's crews since graduation. Before coming to Pingree, Elyssa coached rowing at Emma Willard School.

Schedule Archives

2013-2014

There are no events to display

2014-2015

There are no events to display

2015-2016

There are no events to display

2016-2017

There are no events to display
The selected team was not found

Team Roster

  • Sadie Andriola
    2022
  • Guy Collison
    2020
  • Emily Cullinane
    2020
  • Isabel Duncan
    2019
  • William Eardley
    2022
  • Reagan Ezekiel
    2022
  • Charlie Fenn-Smith
    2019
  • Eleanor Ferris
    2022
  • Haley Finn
    2020
  • Genesis Galdamez
    2021
  • Jackson Gillespie
    2020
  • Nikhil Gorur
    2021
  • Katherine Greisdorf
    2021
  • Acadia Grenier
    2022
  • Malcolm Henderson
    2020
  • Kathryn Hylton
    2021
  • Isabelle Job
    2020
  • William Krohg
    2019
  • Anders Landgren
    2021
  • Carolyn Larsen
    2019
  • Elias Larsen
    2019
  • Caroline Lee
    2022
  • Tovah Lockwood
    2019
  • Callie MacLaughlin
    2020
  • Charlotte Maravelis
    2021
  • Cassidy McGoldrick
    2020
  • Tyler McGoldrick
    2019
  • Catherine Murphy
    2020
  • Katelyn O'Brien
    2020
  • Tess O'Connell
    2020
  • Grace O'Meara
    2020
  • Owen Pease
    2019
  • Dario Petrillo
    2022
  • Abigail Pierce
    2022
  • Kaitlyn Pierce
    2019
  • Alexander Rickards
    2021
  • Patricia Romero
    2021
  • Andreas Schaedle
    2020
  • Carly Segal
    2022
  • Lauren Strickler
    2019
  • Patricia Strickler
    2019
  • Kathryn Uroskie
    2019
  • Edward Villiotte
    2019
  • Fiona Welch
    2019
The selected team was not found