Header Container

Logo Container



Photo Container

Ultimate - Coed

The selected team was not found

Full Schedule

vs.
Gann Academy
Home
Pingree
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Cambridge School of Weston
Away
Cambridge School of Weston
Departure:
Return:
CANCELLED
vs.
BU Academy
Away
BU Academy
Departure:
Return:
POSTPONED: TBD
vs.
Beaver Country Day
Away
Beaver Country Day
Departure:
Return:
vs.
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Away
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Departure:
Return:
vs.
Concord Academy
Away
Concord Academy
vs.
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Home
Pingree
vs.
Cambridge School of Weston
Home
Pingree

Team Overview


Coed ultimate frisbee annually competes in 12–14 contests. The squad is unaffiliated with an organization, but competes regularly against local foes such as Manchester-Essex Regional High School, as well as other prep school competitors such as Beaver Country Day School, Cambridge School of Weston, Boston University Academy, and Concord Academy. The team aspires to compete at the highest level while learning to appreciate the game and enjoy the comradery of a team.

Roster

Name Class Hometown
Matthew Barrett (captain) 2017 Reading, MA
Nicole Capozzi 2019 Windham, NH
Andrew Coughlan 2017 North Andover, MA
Ryan Dreher 2017 Lynnfield, MA
Roan Elliott-Higgins 2019 Boxford, MA
Alex Eramo 2017 Newburyport, MA
Caleb Grant 2017 Beverly, MA
Ankur Gupta 2017 North Andover, MA
Maxwell Kelly (captain) 2017 North Andover, MA
Andrew Kushnir 2018 North Andover, MA
Tovah Lockwood 2019 Rowley, MA
Connor Mokrzycki 2018 West Newbury, MA
Kripa Philip 2018 Beverly, MA
Anders Umholtz 2020 West Newbury, MA
Lydia Umholtz 2017 West Newbury, MA

Coaching Staff

Coach: David Hamilton


Assistant Coach: Nate Olson

Schedule Archives

2013-2014

-
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Loss 1-3
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Loss 6-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
BU Academy
Loss 2-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Loss 5-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Cambridge School of Weston
Loss 6-8

2014-2015

Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Loss 4-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
BU Academy
Loss 4-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Cambridge School of Weston
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Gann Academy
Loss 15-5
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Concord Academy
Loss 15-2

2015-2016

Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Loss 15-4
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall
Win 15-9
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
BU Academy
Loss 2-15
Ultimate - Coed
vs.
Manchester Essex High School

Team Roster

  • Matthew Barrett (captain)
    2017
  • Nicole Capozzi
    2019
  • Andrew Coughlan
    2017
  • Ryan Dreher
    2017
  • Roan Elliott-Higgins
    2019
  • Alex Eramo
    2017
  • Caleb Grant
    2017
  • Ankur Gupta
    2017
  • Maxwell Kelly (captain)
    2017
  • Andrew Kushnir
    2018
  • Tovah Lockwood
    2019
  • Connor Mokrzycki
    2018
  • Kripa Philip
    2018
  • Anders Umholtz
    2020
  • Lydia Umholtz
    2017

Practice Schedule TBA

Powered by Finalsite