J.V. Lacrosse - Girls

The selected team was not found

Full Schedule

Team Overview


Roster

# Name Position Class Hometown
2 Sophia Rizos 2021 Marblehead, MA
4 Julia Kellogg 2021 Marblehead, MA
6 Isabel Marble 2021 Andover, MA
7 Caroline Ross 2021 Manchester, MA
8 Mason Guerster 2021 Manchester, MA
9 Carolyn Kennedy 2021 Marblehead, MA
11 Katherine Sieker 2020 Wenham, MA
12 Anastasia Thomson 2019 Swampscott, MA
14 Jennifer Minney 2019 Marblehead, MA
15 Hanna Walker 2019 Marblehead, MA
17 Olivia Burr 2020 Georgetown, MA
20 Grace Carrigan 2019 Swampscott, MA
21 Colleen Mackey 2021 Lynnfield, MA
22 Carolyn Larsen 2019 Danvers, MA
24 Gabrielle Mazow 2019 Swampscott, MA
25 Una Carroll 2021 South Hamilton, MA
27 Julianna Aguja 2021 Reading, MA
Elsie Aleck 2020 Newburyport, MA
Sarah Callahan 2022 Topsfield, MA
Elizabeth Crate 2022 South Hamilton, MA
Elizabeth Evans 2020 Boxford, MA
Peyton Falk 2022 Essex, MA
Margaret Fortin 2022 Ipswich, MA
Shivani Glynn 2022 Swampscott, MA
Brooke Guerster 2022 Manchester, MA
Eleanor Herriman 2022 Newbury, MA
Roma Kanchinadam 2022 Andover, MA
Alexandra Krohg 2022 South Hamilton, MA
Eva Leikikh 2022 Marblehead, MA
Sydney Lemons 2022 South Hamilton, MA
Berenice Lopez 2022 Lawrence, MA
Karlyn Mazow 2022 Swampscott, MA
Elena McCloskey 2022 Marblehead, MA
Gabrielle Nagahama 2022 Winchester, MA
Chloe Norris 2022 North Andover, MA
Lillian O'Meara 2022 Marblehead, MA
Avery Robillard 2022 Rowley, MA
Isabel Smail 2022 South Hamilton, MA
Keris Sullivan 2022 North Andover, MA
Tenley Williamson 2022 Marblehead, MA

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Mary Brayer

Growing up in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania (also known as the "City of Champions"), Coach Brayer has a strong passion for sports and athletics - whether watching the Steelers on Monday Night Football or playing a game of pick-up basketball. Brayer played varsity field hockey, basketball, and lacrosse in high school, and she played competitive club field hockey at the University of Pittsburgh. Brayer has coached both middle school and high school field hockey teams and really enjoys coaching. In addition to coaching, Brayer also teaches chemistry and biology at Pingree; she joined the Pingree community in 2012.

Assistant Coach: Rebekah Lofgren

Rebekah Lofgren starts her first season at Pingree after graduating from Kenyon College in May 2017. Rebekah was a member of her college field hockey team and was captain during her senior season when her team made it to the Sweet Sixteen. Rebekah majored in International Studies and minored in Art History at Kenyon; she now serves as the History Teaching Fellow at Pingree.

Schedule Archives

2013-2014

J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Landmark School
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Shore CD
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Newton Country Day School
Loss 5-12
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Berwick Academy
Loss 7-14
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Winsor School
Loss 4-8

2014-2015

J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Newton Country Day School
Loss 7-12
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Berwick Academy
Tie 6-6
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Phillips Exeter Academy
Loss 6-4
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Dana Hall School
Loss 12-11
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Brookwood School
Loss 12-5

2015-2016

J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Manchester Essex High School
Loss 11-6
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Shore Country Day School
Loss 12-0
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Newton Country Day School
Loss 13-10
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Berwick Academy
Loss 15-9
J.V. Lacrosse - Girls
vs.
Winsor School
Win 10-8

2016-2017

Team Roster

  • Sophia Rizos
    2
    2021
  • Julia Kellogg
    4
    2021
  • Isabel Marble
    6
    2021
  • Caroline Ross
    7
    2021
  • Mason Guerster
    8
    2021
  • Carolyn Kennedy
    9
    2021
  • Katherine Sieker
    11
    2020
  • Anastasia Thomson
    12
    2019
  • Jennifer Minney
    14
    2019
  • Hanna Walker
    15
    2019
  • Olivia Burr
    17
    2020
  • Grace Carrigan
    20
    2019
  • Colleen Mackey
    21
    2021
  • Carolyn Larsen
    22
    2019
  • Gabrielle Mazow
    24
    2019
  • Una Carroll
    25
    2021
  • Julianna Aguja
    27
    2021
  • Elsie Aleck
    2020
  • Sarah Callahan
    2022
  • Elizabeth Crate
    2022
  • Elizabeth Evans
    2020
  • Peyton Falk
    2022
  • Margaret Fortin
    2022
  • Shivani Glynn
    2022
  • Brooke Guerster
    2022
  • Eleanor Herriman
    2022
  • Roma Kanchinadam
    2022
  • Alexandra Krohg
    2022
  • Eva Leikikh
    2022
  • Sydney Lemons
    2022
  • Berenice Lopez
    2022
  • Karlyn Mazow
    2022
  • Elena McCloskey
    2022
  • Gabrielle Nagahama
    2022
  • Chloe Norris
    2022
  • Lillian O'Meara
    2022
  • Avery Robillard
    2022
  • Isabel Smail
    2022
  • Keris Sullivan
    2022
  • Tenley Williamson
    2022

--